Christian Potenza profile photo

Celebrity Deep-Dive

Christian Potenza

Estimated Net Worth $0.0M

#11 in Comedians#37 in Canada

Christian Potenza sits at an estimated $1.00M with 20.0K monthly searches, making this one of the highest-demand comedian profiles on the board.

Anthony Christian Potenza is a Canadian actor, comedian and teacher. He has voiced Jude Lizowski on 6teen as well as Brando Beaver and both of the Bison Brothers in Pikwik Pack. Public interest remains stable across search, media, and comparison pages. Current trend signal is 55/100, showing durable cross-platform momentum.

Quick Facts

Full NameChristian Potenza
Birth Date1972-12-23
Age53 years old
GenerationGen X
Zodiac SignCapricorn
NationalityCanada
ProfessionComedian
Net Worth$1.00M
HeightNot confirmed
EducationNot confirmed
Spouse / PartnerNot confirmed
ChildrenNot confirmed

Christian Potenza Biography

Anthony Christian Potenza is a Canadian actor, comedian and teacher. He has voiced Jude Lizowski on 6teen as well as Brando Beaver and both of the Bison Brothers in Pikwik Pack. From 2007 to 2022, Potenza was the voice actor for Chris McLean in Total Drama.

Compare Christian Potenza With Similar Profiles

Direct comparison pages are one of the fastest ways to understand how Christian Potenza's wealth, visibility, and category rank stack up against close peers.

Social Media Reach

Christian Potenza has an estimated cross-platform reach of 100K. (algorithmically estimated based on occupation tier)

Instagram followers
100K (#1285 on Instagram)
Cross-platform total
100K
Followers vs world population %
0.001%
Estimated engagement rate
~1.43% per post
Closest follower rival
Gene Haas — gap of

Rank Booster Insights

Category percentile
Top 9% in Comedians (#11 of 11)
Country wealth rank
#37 in Canada
Global wealth percentile
Top 9% globally (#1209 of 1323)
City wealth rank
#37 in Toronto
Monthly search rank in profession
#11 in Comedians
Trend velocity
steady
Net worth per life-year
$0 / year
Net worth per career year
$0 / year
Billionaire proximity
0% to $1B ($999M away)
Passive vs active income
36% / 64%
Estimated endorsement value per post
$115
Influence score
74/100 composite
Highest single payday (estimated)
$1.00M
Before-fame path
Freelance or entry-level work
Education track
Education path not fully disclosed
Career earnings vs current worth
$2.00M estimated earnings, 50% retained
Awards win rate
~10% (0 wins / 0 estimated nominations)
Awards rank in category
#11 (category leader)
Scarcity score
1/100
Same-age peers
Ferdinand Oetker, Nikolai Maximovich Borodachev, Dwayne Johnson
Estimated career length
~33 years
Estimated age at first success
42
Estimated age at first $1M
53

Physical Attributes

Zodiac Sign
Capricorn

Compare across all profiles on the height rankings hub.

Income Breakdown

Estimated split using occupation-weighted income composition from the resolved profile model.

Christian Potenza estimated income source composition$1.00M
  • Primary Career$500,000
  • Business$300,000
  • Endorsements$200,000

How Christian Potenza Makes Money

Estimated composition based on occupation-weighted income model until source-resolved earnings breakdowns are attached per profile.

  • $Primary Career: 54% of modeled worth ($500,000)
  • $Business: 25% of modeled worth ($300,000)
  • $Endorsements: 21% of modeled worth ($200,000)

How Christian Potenza Compares

Christian Potenza
$1.00M
Justin Lee Collins
$10.0M
David Baddiel
$6.00M
Nick Giannopoulos
$6.00M

Richer than 0 of 11 comedians in our database.

Social Power Meter

Composite radar of net worth, demand, social reach proxy, and trend momentum.

Net WorthSearch VolumeTrend ScoreWealth VelocitySocial ReachGlobal Relevance
  • Net Worth6/100
  • Search Volume61/100
  • Trend Score55/100
  • Wealth Velocity38/100
  • Social Reach25/100
  • Global Relevance65/100

Capricorn Richest

Christian Potenza is the #110 richest Capricorn in our database ($1.00M).

Chinese Zodiac

Christian Potenza was born in the Year of the Rat.

Birthday

121 days until Christian Potenza's 54th birthday.

Born in 1972

Christian Potenza shares their birth year with these celebrities:

Rare Combination

One of only 1 Canada comedians in our database — top 9.1% by nationality in this field.

Compare Christian Potenza

Suggested battles based on career overlap, wealth proximity, and search demand.

Data sourced from: celebritynetworth.com, wikidata.org, en.wikipedia.org.