Celebrity Deep-Dive
Jennifer Ellison
Estimated Net Worth $0.0M
Jennifer Ellison sits at an estimated $2.00M with 20.0K monthly searches, making this one of the highest-demand model profiles on the board.
Jennifer Lesley Ellison is an English actress, television personality and singer. Ellison is perhaps best known for playing Emily Shadwick in the television soap opera Brookside until 2003, and as Meg Giry in the 2004 film adaptation of The Phantom of the Opera. Public interest remains stable across search, media, and comparison pages. Current trend signal is 55/100, showing durable cross-platform momentum.
Quick Facts
| Full Name | Jennifer Ellison |
|---|---|
| Birth Date | 1983-05-30 |
| Age | 43 years old |
| Generation | Millennial |
| Zodiac Sign | Gemini |
| Nationality | United Kingdom |
| Profession | Model |
| Net Worth | $2.00M |
| Height | Not confirmed |
| Education | Not confirmed |
| Spouse / Partner | Not confirmed |
| Children | Not confirmed |
Jennifer Ellison Biography
Jennifer Lesley Ellison is an English actress, television personality and singer. Ellison is perhaps best known for playing Emily Shadwick in the television soap opera Brookside until 2003, and as Meg Giry in the 2004 film adaptation of The Phantom of the Opera. Ellison also starred on the reality television show Dance Mums with Jennifer Ellison, the UK version of the American show Dance Moms.
Compare Jennifer Ellison With Similar Profiles
Direct comparison pages are one of the fastest ways to understand how Jennifer Ellison's wealth, visibility, and category rank stack up against close peers.
Social Media Reach
Jennifer Ellison has an estimated cross-platform reach of 100K. (algorithmically estimated based on occupation tier)
- Instagram followers
- 100K (#1268 on Instagram)
- Cross-platform total
- 100K
- Followers vs world population %
- 0.001%
- Estimated engagement rate
- ~1.43% per post
- Closest follower rival
- Gene Haas — gap of
Rank Booster Insights
- Category percentile
- Top 17% in Models (#21 of 24)
- Country wealth rank
- #98 in United Kingdom
- Global wealth percentile
- Top 12% globally (#1159 of 1323)
- City wealth rank
- #98 in London
- Monthly search rank in profession
- #21 in Models
- Trend velocity
- steady
- Net worth per life-year
- $0 / year
- Net worth per career year
- $0 / year
- Billionaire proximity
- 0% to $1B ($998M away)
- Passive vs active income
- 36% / 64%
- Estimated endorsement value per post
- $115
- Influence score
- 74/100 composite
- Highest single payday (estimated)
- $1.00M
- Before-fame path
- Freelance or entry-level work
- Education track
- Education path not fully disclosed
- Career earnings vs current worth
- $4.00M estimated earnings, 50% retained
- Awards win rate
- ~10% (0 wins / 0 estimated nominations)
- Awards rank in category
- #21 (category leader)
- Scarcity score
- 1/100
- Same-age peers
- Mark Zuckerberg, Cui Kai, Beyonce
- Estimated career length
- ~23 years
- Estimated age at first success
- 36
- Estimated age at first $1M
- 41
Physical Attributes
- Zodiac Sign
- Gemini
Compare across all profiles on the height rankings hub.
Income Breakdown
Estimated split using occupation-weighted income composition from the resolved profile model.
- Primary Career$1.10M
- Business$500,000
- Endorsements$400,000
How Jennifer Ellison Makes Money
Estimated composition based on occupation-weighted income model until source-resolved earnings breakdowns are attached per profile.
- Primary Career: 54% of modeled worth ($1.10M)
- Business: 25% of modeled worth ($500,000)
- Endorsements: 21% of modeled worth ($400,000)
How Jennifer Ellison Compares
Richer than 3 of 24 models in our database.
Social Power Meter
Composite radar of net worth, demand, social reach proxy, and trend momentum.
- Net Worth10/100
- Search Volume61/100
- Trend Score55/100
- Wealth Velocity38/100
- Social Reach25/100
- Global Relevance65/100
Gemini Richest
Jennifer Ellison is the #91 richest Gemini in our database ($2.00M).
Chinese Zodiac
Jennifer Ellison was born in the Year of the Pig.
Birthday
279 days until Jennifer Ellison's 44th birthday.
Born in 1983
Jennifer Ellison shares their birth year with these celebrities:
Rare Combination
One of only 6 United Kingdom models in our database — top 25.0% by nationality in this field.
Compare Jennifer Ellison
Suggested battles based on career overlap, wealth proximity, and search demand.
Data sourced from: celebritynetworth.com, en.wikipedia.org, wikidata.org.

Matt Mickiewicz$100M