Miley Cyrus profile photo

Celebrity Deep-Dive

Miley Cyrus

Estimated Net Worth $0.0M

#13 in Singers#165 in United States

Miley Cyrus sits at an estimated $160M with 800.0K monthly searches, making this one of the highest-demand singer profiles on the board.

Miley Ray Cyrus is an American singer, songwriter, and actress. An influential figure in popular music, Cyrus is known for her evolving artistry and image reinventions. Public interest remains stable across search, media, and comparison pages. Current trend signal is 79/100, showing durable cross-platform momentum.

Quick Facts

Full NameMiley Cyrus
Birth Date1992-11-23
Age33 years old
GenerationMillennial
Zodiac SignSagittarius
NationalityUnited States
ProfessionSinger
Net Worth$160M
HeightNot confirmed
EducationNot confirmed
Spouse / PartnerNot confirmed
ChildrenNot confirmed

At 33, Miley Cyrus embodies Millennial-era longevity, her catalog spanning over a decade of cultural shifts. She reached her first million at 21 and first hundred million at 32, reflecting a commercial peak aligned with peers like Selena Gomez and Ariana Grande. Her career maturity mirrors the evolution of her generation’s pop landscape.

Miley Cyrus Biography

Miley Cyrus, born on November 23, 1992, is an American singer who first gained widespread recognition through her work in entertainment. She rose to prominence in the mid-2000s as a performer, quickly becoming a household name in the United States. Her early public presence was shaped by her involvement in a popular television series, which served as a springboard for her transition into music. As a native of the US, Cyrus has maintained a strong connection to the American entertainment industry throughout her career, building a reputation for evolving artistic expression and public persona.

Cyrus has established herself as a successful recording artist with multiple studio albums and chart-topping singles. Her music spans genres including pop, rock, and country, reflecting her versatility and willingness to experiment with different sounds. Over the years, she has headlined tours, released critically discussed albums, and maintained a consistent presence in the music industry. Her financial success is evident in her estimated net worth of $160 million, accumulated through music sales, performances, and other entertainment ventures. This wealth underscores her sustained relevance and commercial appeal in a competitive field.

Today, Miley Cyrus continues to be an active figure in the music world, regularly releasing new material and performing for global audiences. She remains based in the United States and is frequently featured in media coverage related to her artistic projects and public appearances. Her career reflects a trajectory of reinvention and resilience, marking her as a significant contemporary voice in American popular music.

Compare Miley Cyrus With Similar Profiles

Direct comparison pages are one of the fastest ways to understand how Miley Cyrus's wealth, visibility, and category rank stack up against close peers.

Social Media Reach

Miley Cyrus has an estimated cross-platform reach of 249M.

Instagram followers
211M (#14 on Instagram)
YouTube subscribers
18M (#16 on YouTube)
TikTok followers
20M (#14 on TikTok)
Cross-platform total
249M
Followers vs world population %
3.074%
Estimated engagement rate
~3.21% per post
Closest follower rival
Nicki Minaj — gap of 13M

Miley Cyrus ranks 14th on Instagram with 211 million followers and 14th on TikTok with 20 million, while placing 16th on YouTube with 18 million. Her cross-platform total reaches 249 million followers, equivalent to 3.0366% of the world's population.

Awards & Recognition

Win Rate %
50%
Total Awards
1
EGOT Progress
1/4 (3 domains remaining)
Awards per Career Year
0.07

Miley Cyrus has 1 award, including a Grammy, with a 50 win rate.

Rank Booster Insights

Category percentile
Top 92% in Singers (#13 of 154)
Country wealth rank
#165 in United States
Global wealth percentile
Top 74% globally (#345 of 1323)
City wealth rank
#158 in Los Angeles
Monthly search rank in profession
#14 in Singers
Trend velocity
surging
Net worth per life-year
$5.00M / year
Net worth per career year
$11.0M / year
Billionaire proximity
16% to $1B ($840M away)
Passive vs active income
42% / 58%
Estimated endorsement value per post
$387,992
Influence score
100/100 composite
Highest single payday (estimated)
$14.0M
Before-fame path
Local performance circuit
Education track
Education path not fully disclosed
Career earnings vs current worth
$320M estimated earnings, 50% retained
Awards win rate
~50% (1 wins / 2 estimated nominations)
Awards rank in category
#16 (31 award(s) to leader)
EGOT progress
1/4 (3 domains remaining)
Scarcity score
1/100
Same-age peers
Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber, Ariana Grande
Estimated career length
~15 years
Estimated age at first success
28
Estimated age at first $1M
21
Estimated age at first $100M
32

Miley Cyrus’s net worth of $160M reflects rapid growth, outpacing the singer profession’s median annual gain ($4M) with $11M per career year. Her 69.8% wealth velocity stems from catalog ownership, high-grossing tours, and consistent chart hits amplified by streaming dominance. Retaining 50% of $320M lifetime earnings signals disciplined reinvestment, while a 100% closure of the $0 gap with rival Ronaldo in three years underscores her accelerated trajectory.

Physical Attributes

Zodiac Sign
Sagittarius

Compare across all profiles on the height rankings hub.

Music Performance Profile

Billboard #1 hits
4
Chart hit rate proxy
27%
Streaming data
16.6M listeners/year
Global reach index
73/100
Audience momentum
79/100 trend score

Income Breakdown

Estimated split using occupation-weighted income composition from the resolved profile model.

Miley Cyrus estimated income source composition$160M
  • Music Sales/Streaming$70.4M
  • Tours$57.6M
  • Brand Deals$32.0M

How Miley Cyrus Makes Money

Estimated composition based on occupation-weighted income model until source-resolved earnings breakdowns are attached per profile.

  • $Music Sales/Streaming: 44% of modeled worth ($70.4M)
  • $Tours: 36% of modeled worth ($57.6M)
  • $Brand Deals: 20% of modeled worth ($32.0M)

How Miley Cyrus Compares

Miley Cyrus
$160M
Henry Fong Yun Wah
$2.40B
Taylor Swift
$2.00B
Rihanna
$1.70B

Richer than 141 of 154 singers in our database.

Social Power Meter

Composite radar of net worth, demand, social reach proxy, and trend momentum.

Net WorthSearch VolumeTrend ScoreWealth VelocitySocial ReachGlobal Relevance
  • Net Worth44/100
  • Search Volume84/100
  • Trend Score79/100
  • Wealth Velocity69/100
  • Social Reach35/100
  • Global Relevance91/100

Sagittarius Richest

Miley Cyrus is the #18 richest Sagittarius in our database ($160M).

Chinese Zodiac

Miley Cyrus was born in the Year of the Monkey.

Birthday

91 days until Miley Cyrus's 34th birthday.

Born in 1992

Miley Cyrus shares their birth year with these celebrities:

Daily Earnings Context

Miley Cyrus earns what an average United States person earns in a lifetime every 8 days.

Followers vs. World

Miley Cyrus is followed by 3.1% of all humans alive across social platforms.

Compare Miley Cyrus

Suggested battles based on career overlap, wealth proximity, and search demand.

Data sourced from: en.wikipedia.org.